Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Italy (amazon.it)

Last updated: 18 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Abbigliamento325,3731,6273,2546,5079,76116,26932,537
Alimentari e cura della casa618,1423,0916,18112,36318,54430,90761,814
Altro632,1843,1616,32212,64418,96631,60963,218
App e Giochi452,8182,2644,5289,05613,58522,64145,282
Audiolibri Audible e Original7000001
Audiolibri Audible e Original10,165511022033055081,017
Auto e Moto38,314,165191,571383,142766,2831,149,4251,915,7083,831,417
Bellezza5,933,61329,66859,336118,672178,008296,681593,361
Cancelleria e prodotti per ufficio5,764,60728,82357,646115,292172,938288,230576,461
Casa e cucina58,085,195290,426580,8521,161,7041,742,5562,904,2605,808,520
CD e Vinili1,884,0529,42018,84137,68156,52294,203188,405
Commercio, Industria e Scienza22,657,989113,290226,580453,160679,7401,132,8992,265,799
Corsi online0000000
Dispositivi Amazon & Accessori460259142346
Elettronica15,800,37179,002158,004316,007474,011790,0191,580,037
Fai da te23,965,272119,826239,653479,305718,9581,198,2642,396,527
Film e TV689,7313,4496,89713,79520,69234,48768,973
Giardino e giardinaggio14,423,83272,119144,238288,477432,715721,1921,442,383
Giochi e giocattoli5,499,74227,49954,997109,995164,992274,987549,974
Gioielli6,3593264127191318636
Grandi elettrodomestici1,182,1665,91111,82223,64335,46559,108118,217
Illuminazione2,737,61613,68827,37654,75282,128136,881273,762
Informatica6,400,73732,00464,007128,015192,022320,037640,074
it-spine45,3042274539061,3592,2654,530
Kindle Store201,4891,0072,0154,0306,04510,07420,149
Libri72,976,168364,881729,7621,459,5232,189,2853,648,8087,297,617
Musica Digitale1,290,7186,45412,90725,81438,72264,536129,072
Musica Digitale629,8943,1496,29912,59818,89731,49562,989
Orologi1,343713274067134
Prima infanzia2,815,31814,07728,15356,30684,460140,766281,532
Prime Video58,0962905811,1621,7432,9055,810
Prodotti Handmade2000000
Prodotti per animali domestici7,348,53836,74373,485146,971220,456367,427734,854
Salute e cura della persona1,189,8235,94911,89823,79635,69559,491118,982
Salute e cura della persona5,276,34126,38252,763105,527158,290263,817527,634
Scarpe e borse160,9688051,6103,2194,8298,04816,097
Software20,6931032074146211,0352,069
Sport e tempo libero15,421,94177,110154,219308,439462,658771,0971,542,194
Strumenti musicali3,318,53716,59333,18566,37199,556165,927331,854
Valigeria8,9604590179269448896
Videogiochi556,1482,7815,56111,12316,68427,80755,615