Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: UK (amazon.co.uk)

Last updated: 18 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Amazon Devices & Accessories6713713203467
Automotive25,554,984127,775255,550511,100766,6501,277,7492,555,498
Baby Products2,292,28711,46122,92345,84668,769114,614229,229
Beauty5,238,79226,19452,388104,776157,164261,940523,879
Books94,542,336472,712945,4231,890,8472,836,2704,727,1179,454,234
Business, Industry & Science13,337,88966,689133,379266,758400,137666,8941,333,789
CDs & Vinyl2,376,30211,88223,76347,52671,289118,815237,630
Clothing639,6643,1986,39712,79319,19031,98363,966
Digital Music2,351,37011,75723,51447,02770,541117,569235,137
DIY & Tools20,599,455102,997205,995411,989617,9841,029,9732,059,946
DVD & Blu-ray30823691531
Electronics & Photo12,912,37964,562129,124258,248387,371645,6191,291,238
Garden & Outdoors11,545,53257,728115,455230,911346,366577,2771,154,553
Grocery1,930,6879,65319,30738,61457,92196,534193,069
Handmade Products67011237
Health & Personal Care4,822,36524,11248,22496,447144,671241,118482,237
Home & Garden58,152,722290,764581,5271,163,0541,744,5822,907,6365,815,272
Home & Kitchen46,248,195231,241462,482924,9641,387,4462,312,4104,624,820
Jewellery37,2221863727441,1171,8613,722
Kindle Store1,381,9766,91013,82027,64041,45969,099138,198
Kosmetik1821245918
Large Appliances853,3614,2678,53417,06725,60142,66885,336
Lighting2,738,08913,69027,38154,76282,143136,904273,809
Luggage33,5801683366721,0071,6793,358
Musical Instruments & DJ2,508,43512,54225,08450,16975,253125,422250,844
PC & Video Games558,8352,7945,58811,17716,76527,94255,884
Pet Supplies6,024,13930,12160,241120,483180,724301,207602,414
Shoes & Bags270,9491,3552,7095,4198,12813,54727,095
Software24,3031222434867291,2152,430
Sports & Outdoors11,553,65157,768115,537231,073346,610577,6831,155,365
Stationery & Office Supplies6,782,32733,91267,823135,647203,470339,116678,233
Toys & Games6,256,68531,28362,567125,134187,701312,834625,669
Watches13,909701392784176951,391
ミュージック0000000