Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: Canada (amazon.ca)

Last updated: 18 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Apps for Android71,8893597191,4382,1573,5947,189
Automotive18,045,20790,226180,452360,904541,356902,2601,804,521
Baby1,627,3228,13716,27332,54648,82081,366162,732
Beauty & Personal Care4,284,60321,42342,84685,692128,538214,230428,460
Books78,387,380391,937783,8741,567,7482,351,6213,919,3697,838,738
Clothing & Accessories18,344921833675509171,834
Clothing & Accessories7,8743979157236394787
Clothing, Shoes & Accessories48,810,874244,054488,109976,2171,464,3262,440,5444,881,087
Electronics12,930,82664,654129,308258,617387,925646,5411,293,083
Everything Else1,008,8025,04410,08820,17630,26450,440100,880
Featured Stores8,5344385171256427853
Grocery & Gourmet Food462,5772,3134,6269,25213,87723,12946,258
Handmade19012461019
Health & Personal Care5,120,06925,60051,201102,401153,602256,003512,007
Home & Kitchen41,600,800208,004416,008832,0161,248,0242,080,0404,160,080
Industrial & Scientific6,732,26133,66167,323134,645201,968336,613673,226
Jewelry23000112
Kindle Store728,3233,6427,28314,56621,85036,41672,832
Livres51,2052565121,0241,5362,5605,121
Luggage & Bags338237101734
Movies & TV756,2733,7817,56315,12522,68837,81475,627
Music1,747,6248,73817,47634,95252,42987,381174,762
Musical Instruments, Stage & Studio2,129,24210,64621,29242,58563,877106,462212,924
Musikinstrumente & DJ-Equipment0000000
Office Products4,201,54821,00842,01584,031126,046210,077420,155
Patio, Lawn & Garden7,529,93837,65075,299150,599225,898376,497752,994
Pet Supplies4,440,82022,20444,40888,816133,225222,041444,082
Prime Video36,7941843687361,1041,8403,679
Shoes & Handbags8,4754285170254424848
Shoes & Handbags3,25616336598163326
Sports & Outdoors10,344,16951,721103,442206,883310,325517,2081,034,417
Tools & Home Improvement13,890,93869,455138,909277,819416,728694,5471,389,094
Toys & Games3,558,66117,79335,58771,173106,760177,933355,866
Video Games429,7692,1494,2988,59512,89321,48842,977
Watches5033510152550