Latest Amazon Product Sales Rank Tables

Country: France (amazon.fr)

Last updated: 18 Oct 2026

Amazon sales rank illustrates how well a product sells compared to other products in the same category. For example, a rank of 1 means that is the best-selling product in that category.

SellerAmp sales rank tables show the number of products in each category, in each Amazon marketplace. They also show the number of products in the top best sellers rank (BSR) percentiles.

Tables are updated daily.

CategoryProduct CountTop 0.5% BSRTop 1% BSRTop 2% BSRTop 3% BSRTop 5% BSRTop 10% BSR
Animalerie5,350,74626,75453,507107,015160,522267,537535,075
Applis et Jeux128,4896421,2852,5703,8556,42412,849
Auto et Moto27,481,551137,408274,816549,631824,4471,374,0782,748,155
Autres792,6493,9637,92615,85323,77939,63279,265
Bagages20,3551022044076111,0182,036
Beauté et Parfum4,875,55624,37848,75697,511146,267243,778487,556
Bébé et Puériculture2,154,50710,77321,54543,09064,635107,725215,451
Bijoux39,0631953917811,1721,9533,906
Boutique Kindle272,2641,3612,7235,4458,16813,61327,226
Bricolage20,554,413102,772205,544411,088616,6321,027,7212,055,441
CD & Vinyles3,047,84215,23930,47860,95791,435152,392304,784
Chaussures et Sacs535,0112,6755,35010,70016,05026,75153,501
Commerce, Industrie et Science12,887,46164,437128,875257,749386,624644,3731,288,746
Cours en ligne0000000
Cuisine & Maison51,423,774257,119514,2381,028,4751,542,7132,571,1895,142,377
DVD & Blu-ray1,093,6395,46810,93621,87332,80954,682109,364
Epicerie842,6124,2138,42616,85225,27842,13184,261
Fashion13000011
Fournitures de bureau1,393,9386,97013,93927,87941,81869,697139,394
Fournitures de bureau4,902,93924,51549,02998,059147,088245,147490,294
Gros électroménager599,8692,9995,99911,99717,99629,99359,987
High-Tech16,270,41681,352162,704325,408488,112813,5211,627,042
Hygiène et Santé3,979,46819,89739,79579,589119,384198,973397,947
Informatique6,121,22730,60661,212122,425183,637306,061612,123
Instruments de musique et Sono2,389,60511,94823,89647,79271,688119,480238,961
Jardin13,017,36065,087130,174260,347390,521650,8681,301,736
Jeux et Jouets4,483,82322,41944,83889,676134,515224,191448,382
Jeux vidéo667,3813,3376,67413,34820,02133,36966,738
Livres92,379,263461,896923,7931,847,5852,771,3784,618,9639,237,926
Livres anglais et étrangers43,1772164328641,2952,1594,318
Livres et œuvres originales Audible14000011
Logiciels25,9501302605197791,2982,595
Luminaires & Eclairage2,448,00412,24024,48048,96073,440122,400244,800
Montres8,3324283167250417833
Prime Video55,8692795591,1171,6762,7935,587
Produits Handmade16000012
Sports et Loisirs11,453,24357,266114,532229,065343,597572,6621,145,324
Téléchargement de Musique7,406,71637,03474,067148,134222,201370,336740,672
Vêtements712,0593,5607,12114,24121,36235,60371,206